0% APR Finance
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Propel Advanced Pro Disc Frameset

£1,599

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
This composite road machine offers a true advantage for sprinting and solo riding. With its aero-engineered frameset, you have a new level of efficiency and road handling to help you aim for the podium.

Meticulously developed for best-in-class aero road performance, this razor-sharp road racer was born to sprint, chase or make your attack. The frame is handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite material to produce a bike that’s lightweight and stiff with a responsive ride quality.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Cosmos Navy/Gloss Metallic Red
  • Frame
    Advanced Grade Composite, Disc
  • Fork
    Advanced PRO-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer,Disc
  • Extras
    RideSense ANT+/BlueTooth, Di2 Battery Holder, Wheel through axles Plugs for Electronic and Mechanical Shifting
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Meticulously developed for best-in-class aero road performance, this razor-sharp road race frame was born to sprint, chase or make your attack. The frame is handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite material to produce a bike that’s lightweight and stiff with a responsive ride quality.

Propel Advanced Pro Disc Frame with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.752020.554521.557522.6
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.757022.458022.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11455.71656.51857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)602.4572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97038.297638.499739.3100739.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)682.7682.7652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)52920.854521.556222.158122.9
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.938315.139815.740215.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)76930.37873180731.882932.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.